Is TOMATILLO SALSA, TOMATILLO Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATILLOS, ONION, PEPPERS, CILANTRO, GARLIC, SALT, SPICES, AVOCADO, CITRIC ACID & LIME JUICE.
Check TOMATILLO SALSA, TOMATILLO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOMATILLO SALSA, TOMATILLO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Liquid
Flavor
TangySavoryAcidic
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingToppingMeal Prep


