Is TOMATO AND CHICKEN FLAVOR CONCENTRATE, TOMATO AND CHICKEN Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- dehydrated chicken
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavors
dehydrated chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Cornstarch, Natural Flavors, Monosodium Glutamate, Tomato Powder, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Paprika Oleoresin, Dehydrated Chicken, Citric Acid, Sugar, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Turmeric, Disodium Inosinate, Spices, Silicon Dioxide, Red 40 Lake, Caramel Color, Yellow 5 Lake, Tbhq, Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat
Check TOMATO AND CHICKEN FLAVOR CONCENTRATE, TOMATO AND CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOMATO AND CHICKEN FLAVOR CONCENTRATE, TOMATO AND CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Heinz Easy Squeeze Tomato Ketchup 32oz BTL
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Where to buy
TOMATO AND CHICKEN FLAVOR CONCENTRATE, TOMATO AND CHICKEN is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


