Is Tomato and mascarpone pasta sauce Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATOES (296) MASCARPONE CHEESE (MILK) (9%), TOMATO PASTE (7%), Onion, Single Cream Min Suge, Garlic Purée, Salt, Regato Cheese (Milk), Basil, Black Pepper. ALLERGY ADVICE:

Check Tomato and mascarpone pasta sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryRichButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingGarnishing