Is Tomato and mascarpone pasta sauce Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATOES (296) MASCARPONE CHEESE (MILK) (9%), TOMATO PASTE (7%), Onion, Single Cream Min Suge, Garlic Purée, Salt, Regato Cheese (Milk), Basil, Black Pepper. ALLERGY ADVICE:

Check Tomato and mascarpone pasta sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryRichButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingGarnishing