Is Tomato basil Alfredo Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: ORGANIC VEGETABLE STOCK (WATER, ORGANIC VEGETABLE BROTH CONCENTRATE (ORGANIC CARROT, ORGANIC CELERY, ORGANIC ONION), SEA SALT, ORGANIC ONION POWDER), TOMATOES, CREAM, CULTURED BUTTERMILK (VITAMINS A & D ADDED), TOMATO PUREE, PARMESAN AND ROMANO CHEESES (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, RICE STARCH, BASIL, GARLIC, SEA SALT, ONION POWDER, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, SPICE. CONTAINS MILK.
Check Tomato basil Alfredo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tomato basil Alfredo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →

