Is Tomato Basil Chicken Bone Broth Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- non-fat dried milk
- cream
non-fat dried milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Juice* (Tomato Juice*, Tapioca Starch), Chicken Bone Broth, Cream* (Cream*, Non-Fat Dried Milk), Onion Powder*, Sea Salt, Dried Basil Leaf*, Garlic Powder, Black Pepper*, Basil Extract
Check Tomato Basil Chicken Bone Broth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tomato Basil Chicken Bone Broth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid


