Is Tomato Basil Chicken Bone Broth Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- chicken bone broth
chicken bone broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Tomato Juice* (Tomato Juice*, Tapioca Starch), Chicken Bone Broth, Cream* (Cream*, Non-Fat Dried Milk), Onion Powder*, Sea Salt, Dried Basil Leaf*, Garlic Powder, Black Pepper*, Basil Extract
Check Tomato Basil Chicken Bone Broth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tomato Basil Chicken Bone Broth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryGarlickyAcidicHerbaceous
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingDrinkingMeal PrepSoup


