Is Tomato, Basil & Garlic Pasta Sauce 45oz - Market Pantry™ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- citric acid and natural flavor
citric acid and natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Diced Tomatoes In Tomato Juice, Vegetable Oil (Cottonseed, Canola, Soybean), Contains Less Than 1% Of: Sugar, Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Parsley, Spices (Basil, Spice), Citric Acid And Natural Flavor
Check Tomato, Basil & Garlic Pasta Sauce 45oz - Market Pantry™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tomato, Basil & Garlic Pasta Sauce 45oz - Market Pantry™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Where to buy
Tomato, Basil & Garlic Pasta Sauce 45oz - Market Pantry™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


