Is TOMATO BASIL & GARLIC PASTA SAUCE, TOMATO BASIL & GARLIC Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- citric acid and natural flavor
citric acid and natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), DICED TOMATOES IN TOMATO JUICE, VEGETABLE OIL (COTTONSEED AND/OR CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN), CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF: SUGAR, SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, SPICES (BASIL, SPICE), CITRIC ACID AND NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check TOMATO BASIL & GARLIC PASTA SAUCE, TOMATO BASIL & GARLIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOMATO BASIL & GARLIC PASTA SAUCE, TOMATO BASIL & GARLIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Liquid


