Is Tomato Basil Gouda Cheese (2 - 8 oz Wedges) Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Cows Milk, Vegetable Renett, Enzymes, Salt, Sundried Tomatoes
Check Tomato Basil Gouda Cheese (2 - 8 oz Wedges) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tomato Basil Gouda Cheese (2 - 8 oz Wedges) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Tomato Basil Gouda Cheese (2 - 8 oz Wedges) is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousUmami
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingMeal Prep


