Is TOMATO BASIL ORGANIC PASTA SAUCE, TOMATO BASIL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
organic tomato puree (water, organic tomato paste), organic diced tomatoes, organic extra virgin olive oil, salt, organic onions, organic basil, organic garlic, organic parsley, organic oregano, natural flavor
Check TOMATO BASIL ORGANIC PASTA SAUCE, TOMATO BASIL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOMATO BASIL ORGANIC PASTA SAUCE, TOMATO BASIL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
TOMATO BASIL ORGANIC PASTA SAUCE, TOMATO BASIL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


