Is TOMATO BASIL PASTA SALAD Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- modified milk
- pasteurized milk
modified milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTA (DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, NIACIN, FOLIC ACID, FERROUS SULFATE, RIBOFLAVIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE), CANOLA OIL, WATER, RED PEPPER, BLACK OLIVES, MOZZARELLA (PASTEURIZED MILK, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, SALT, POWDERED CELLULOSE, MICROBIAL ENZYMES, BACTERIAL CULTURE, NATAMYCIN), TOMATOES, GREEN ONIONS, BALSAMIC VINEGAR, RED WINE VINEGAR, SEA SALT, SUGAR, GARLIC, ROASTED GARLIC, BASIL, PARSLEY, CITRIC ACID, SPICES.
Check TOMATO BASIL PASTA SALAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOMATO BASIL PASTA SALAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


