Is Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
tomato puree (water, tomato paste), diced tomatoes in tomato juice, sugar, olive oil, onions, salt, garlic, spices (basil, sunflower oil), parsley, citric acid
Check Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousSweet
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingToppingDipping


