Is Tomato Basil Penne Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Pasta (wheat flour, niacin, ferrous sulfate, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), Sugar, Corn Starch, Maltodextrin, Wheat Flour, Salt, Contains 2% or less of: Tomato*, Monosodium Glutamate, Citric Acid, Spice, Vegetable Oil (canola, soybean and/or sunflower oil), Basil*, Natural Flavor, Malic Acid, Parsley*, Modified Corn Starch, Yeast Extract, Color (yellow lakes 5 & 6, yellow 5 & 6, red 40 lake), Silicon Dioxide (anticaking agent), *Dried

Check Tomato Basil Penne against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousUmami
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch