Is Tomato Basil Penne Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Pasta (wheat flour, niacin, ferrous sulfate, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), Sugar, Corn Starch, Maltodextrin, Wheat Flour, Salt, Contains 2% or less of: Tomato*, Monosodium Glutamate, Citric Acid, Spice, Vegetable Oil (canola, soybean and/or sunflower oil), Basil*, Natural Flavor, Malic Acid, Parsley*, Modified Corn Starch, Yeast Extract, Color (yellow lakes 5 & 6, yellow 5 & 6, red 40 lake), Silicon Dioxide (anticaking agent), *Dried

Check Tomato Basil Penne against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousUmami
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch