Is TOMATO BASIL SOUP, TOMATO BASIL Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC TOMATOES (DICED TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE) WATER, ORGANIC ONIONS, ORGANIC CELERY, ORGANIC GREEN PEPPER, ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE, ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, SEA SALT, ORGANIC MIREPOIX (VEGETABLES [ORGANIC CARROTS, ORGANIC CELERY, ORGANIC ONIONS, ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED SOYBEAN OIL], ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, SEA SALT), ORGANIC BASIL, XANTHAN GUM AND ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER.

Check TOMATO BASIL SOUP, TOMATO BASIL against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousAcidic
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepLunchSoup