Is TOMATO BASIL SOUP, TOMATO BASIL Gluten Free?

Ingredients
ORGANIC TOMATOES (DICED TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE) WATER, ORGANIC ONIONS, ORGANIC CELERY, ORGANIC GREEN PEPPER, ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE, ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, SEA SALT, ORGANIC MIREPOIX (VEGETABLES [ORGANIC CARROTS, ORGANIC CELERY, ORGANIC ONIONS, ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED SOYBEAN OIL], ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, SEA SALT), ORGANIC BASIL, XANTHAN GUM AND ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER.
Check TOMATO BASIL SOUP, TOMATO BASIL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOMATO BASIL SOUP, TOMATO BASIL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid


