Is Tomato Basil Soup Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic cream
organic cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Tomatoes (Organic Tomatoes, Organic Tomato Pulp, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid), Filtered Water, Organic Tomato Paste (Organic Tomatoes, Citric Acid), Organic Cream, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cornstarch, Sea Salt, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Basil, Organic Flavor, Organic Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Organic Spices
Check Tomato Basil Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tomato Basil Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid


