Is TOMATO BASIL TURKEY BURGER HERBY MEDITERRANEAN MIX, TOMATO BASIL TURKEY Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil added as processing aid
soybean oil added as processing aid
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: SALT, BASIL, SPICES, GARLIC, ONION, ORANGE PEEL, TOMATO, CHILI PEPPER, YEAST EXTRACT, PARSLEY, AND LESS THAN 2% SOYBEAN OIL ADDED AS PROCESSING AID.
Check TOMATO BASIL TURKEY BURGER HERBY MEDITERRANEAN MIX, TOMATO BASIL TURKEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOMATO BASIL TURKEY BURGER HERBY MEDITERRANEAN MIX, TOMATO BASIL TURKEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Fody Foods Pasta Sauce Low Fodmap Tomato Basil -- 19.4 oz
Progresso Vegetable Classics Tomato Basil Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 19 oz.
CLASSICO, TOMATO & BASIL PASTA SAUCE, TOMATO & BASIL, TOMATO & BASIL
SUN-DRIED TOMATO & BASIL ALMOND FLOUR CRACKERS
Where to buy
TOMATO BASIL TURKEY BURGER HERBY MEDITERRANEAN MIX, TOMATO BASIL TURKEY is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Dried


