Is TOMATO BOUILLON WITH CHICKEN FLAVOR CUBES, TOMATO WITH CHICKEN Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken fat
  • cooked chicken powder
  • disodium inosinate
  • natural flavor

chicken fat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, Palm Oil, Monosodium Glutamate, Corn Starch, Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Water, Maltodextrin, Cooked Chicken Powder, Tomato Powder, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Autolyzed Yeast Extract (Barley), Chicken Fat, Sugar, Turmeric (Color), Caramel Color, Disodium Inosinate, Yellow 6 Lake, Dehydrated Parsley Flakes, Ascorbic Acid (Used to Protect Quality), Iodized Salt (Salt, Potassium Iodide), Spice, Yellow 6, Red 40, TBHQ (Used to Protect Quality).

Check TOMATO BOUILLON WITH CHICKEN FLAVOR CUBES, TOMATO WITH CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

TOMATO BOUILLON WITH CHICKEN FLAVOR CUBES, TOMATO WITH CHICKEN is available at 6 retailers

H-E-BJewel-OscoShopRiteWalmartMariano'sAmazon

About this product

Seasoning · Cube

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep