Is TOMATO BOUILLON WITH CHICKEN FLAVOR, TOMATO WITH CHICKEN Gluten Free?

Description
Savory tomato base with clear poultry notes, delivering a robust, concentrated broth flavor; powder dissolves quickly into a smooth, translucent liquid. Commonly used to season soups, stews, sauces, grains, and quick broths. Reviewers often cite convenience, consistent flavor, and strong, concentrated taste that may overwhelm mild dishes in some cases.

Description
Savory tomato base with clear poultry notes, delivering a robust, concentrated broth flavor; powder dissolves quickly into a smooth, translucent liquid. Commonly used to season soups, stews, sauces, grains, and quick broths. Reviewers often cite convenience, consistent flavor, and strong, concentrated taste that may overwhelm mild dishes in some cases.
Ingredients
SALT, CORN STARCH, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, TOMATO POWDER, CHICKEN FAT, CITRIC ACID, PALM OIL, ONION EXTRACT, POTASSIUM SALT, GARLIC EXTRACT, CARAMEL COLOR (CONTAINS SULFITES), SUGAR, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, SPICES, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR), YELLOW 5, RED 40, YELLOW 6.
Check TOMATO BOUILLON WITH CHICKEN FLAVOR, TOMATO WITH CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOMATO BOUILLON WITH CHICKEN FLAVOR, TOMATO WITH CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Heinz Easy Squeeze Tomato Ketchup 32oz BTL
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Where to buy
TOMATO BOUILLON WITH CHICKEN FLAVOR, TOMATO WITH CHICKEN is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


