This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is TOMATO & BUTTERNUT SQUASH NO SUGAR ADDED PASTA SAUCE, TOMATO & BUTTERNUT SQUASH Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Tomato Puree (Water, Organic Tomato Paste), Organic Diced Tomatoes In Juice (Organic Tomatoes, Organic Tomato Juice, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid), Organic Butternut Squash Puree, Organic Onions, Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Salt, Organic Garlic, Organic Spices, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor

Check TOMATO & BUTTERNUT SQUASH NO SUGAR ADDED PASTA SAUCE, TOMATO & BUTTERNUT SQUASH against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

TOMATO & BUTTERNUT SQUASH NO SUGAR ADDED PASTA SAUCE, TOMATO & BUTTERNUT SQUASH is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryAcidicSweet
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping
Pescatarian? TOMATO & BUTTERNUT SQUASH NO SUGAR ADDED PASTA SAUCE, TOMATO & BUTTERNUT SQUASH | Spoonful