Is TOMATO CHIPOTLE SPREADABLE BUTTER, TOMATO CHIPOTLE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cream
pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED CREAM, TOMATO BASIL CHIPOTLE BLEND (TOMATO, SALT, GARLIC, SPICES, HONEY POWDER, BALSAMIC VINEGAR POWDER [MALTODEXTRIN, BALSAMIC VINEGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, MOLASSES, CARAMEL COLOR], AND WHITE VINEGAR POWDER [MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVORS]), EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, WATER.
Check TOMATO CHIPOTLE SPREADABLE BUTTER, TOMATO CHIPOTLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOMATO CHIPOTLE SPREADABLE BUTTER, TOMATO CHIPOTLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Butter · Spreadable


