Is Tomato cup a soup Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carmine
- 621
- natural flavour
- 635
carmine
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, starch (corn, potato), vegetables (tomato powder (16%), onion powder), maltodextrin, salt, creamer [vegetable oil, glucose syrup, lactose, milk protein, mineral salts (340, 452)], vegetable oil, food acid (citric), flavour enhancer (635, 621), vegetable gum (xanthan), yeast extract, natural flavour, natural colour (carmine).
Check Tomato cup a soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tomato cup a soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


