Is Tomato, Fresh Mozzarella & Basil Ravioli Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- parmesan cheese
- pasteurized part-skim cow's milk
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- mozzarella cheese
- pasteurized whole milk
- ricotta cheese
parmesan cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ricotta cheese (pasteurized whole milk, vinegar, salt), tomatoes (fresh vine-ripened California tomatoes, tomato juice, sea salt, calcium chloride, naturally derived citric acid), mozzarella cheese (pasteurized part-skim milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), breadcrumbs (wheat flour, sugar, yeast, salt), parmesan cheese (pasteurized part-skim cow's milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), plant and vegetable fibers (cellulose [fiber], psyllium [husk]), basil, parsley, eggs, sea salt, black pepper, wheat flour, water, eggs, beta-carotene (color)
Check Tomato, Fresh Mozzarella & Basil Ravioli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tomato, Fresh Mozzarella & Basil Ravioli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Heinz Easy Squeeze Tomato Ketchup 32oz BTL
Heinz Simply Heinz Tomato Ketchup Net Weight 31 oz (1 lb 15 oz) 878g
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


