Is TOMATO JUICE - HORSERADISH - CAPERS WORCESTERSHIRE AND HOT PEPPER SAUCE, BLOODY MARY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavorings
natural flavorings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATO JUICE, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (RICE VINEGAR, SOY SAUCE, SUGAR, SALT, VEGETABLE JUICE, SPICES), HORSERADISH (HORSERADISH ROOTS, WATER, ACETIC, ACID, NATURAL FLAVORINGS), LEMON JUICE, OLIVE BRINE, HOT PEPPER SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, RED PEPPER SALT), CAPERS, BLACK PEPPERCORN, CELERY SALT
Check TOMATO JUICE - HORSERADISH - CAPERS WORCESTERSHIRE AND HOT PEPPER SAUCE, BLOODY MARY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOMATO JUICE - HORSERADISH - CAPERS WORCESTERSHIRE AND HOT PEPPER SAUCE, BLOODY MARY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


