Is TOMATO KETCHUP, TOMATO Pescatarian?

Description
Tomato ketchup is a condiment that is considered the star of the Heinz family of products. While it was not the first condiment bottled by H. J. Heinz, people say that Heinz ketchup is the best in terms of consistency, flavor, and overall quality. In fact, it is often referred to as America's favorite ketchup. These opinions highlight the positive reception of Heinz ketchup among consumers. With its delicious taste and consistent texture, Heinz ketchup has gained a reputation as a top-quality condiment.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
Tomato ketchup is a condiment that is considered the star of the Heinz family of products. While it was not the first condiment bottled by H. J. Heinz, people say that Heinz ketchup is the best in terms of consistency, flavor, and overall quality. In fact, it is often referred to as America's favorite ketchup. These opinions highlight the positive reception of Heinz ketchup among consumers. With its delicious taste and consistent texture, Heinz ketchup has gained a reputation as a top-quality condiment.
Ingredients
TOMATO CONCENTRATE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CORN SYRUP, SALT, LESS THAN 2% OF: ONION POWDER, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check TOMATO KETCHUP, TOMATO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOMATO KETCHUP, TOMATO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
TOMATO KETCHUP, TOMATO is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Liquid


