Is TOMATO KETCHUP, TOMATO Pescatarian?

Description
Tangy-sweet flavor with balanced acidity and mild spice; smooth, thick texture that spreads and clings well. Commonly used as a condiment for fries, burgers, sandwiches, and as a dipping sauce or cooking enhancer. Customer reviews note consistent flavor, convenient packaging, occasional variability in thickness between batches; and ease of dispensing.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
Tangy-sweet flavor with balanced acidity and mild spice; smooth, thick texture that spreads and clings well. Commonly used as a condiment for fries, burgers, sandwiches, and as a dipping sauce or cooking enhancer. Customer reviews note consistent flavor, convenient packaging, occasional variability in thickness between batches; and ease of dispensing.
Ingredients
TOMATO CONCENTRATE, SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, LESS THAN 2% OF: ONION POWDER, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check TOMATO KETCHUP, TOMATO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOMATO KETCHUP, TOMATO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


