Is TOMATO MOZZARELLA PASTA Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- romano cheese made with cow's milk
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized cow's milk
- parmesan cheese
- cultured pasteurized milk
- mozzarella pearls
romano cheese made with cow's milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTA (DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), TOMATO, CANOLA OIL, MOZZARELLA PEARLS (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, ENZYMES, SALT), BASIL, SPINACH, OLIVE OIL, PARMESAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, POWDERED CELLULOSE (ANTI-CAKING AGENT)), ROMANO CHEESE MADE WITH COW'S MILK [PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, POWDERED CELLULOSE (ANTI-CAKING AGENT)], LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, GARLIC, SALT, WHITE PEPPER.
Check TOMATO MOZZARELLA PASTA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOMATO MOZZARELLA PASTA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


