Is TOMATO & OLIVE PASTA SAUCE, TOMATO & OLIVE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- olive natural flavor
olive natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
DICED TOMATO IN TOMATO JUICE, OLIVES* (GREEN OLIVES, KALAMON OLIVES), TOMATO PASTE, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, ONION, SUGAR, WHITE WINE (1.1%), SALT, CAPERS, PARSLEY, GARLIC, OLIVE NATURAL FLAVOR, OREGANO
Check TOMATO & OLIVE PASTA SAUCE, TOMATO & OLIVE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOMATO & OLIVE PASTA SAUCE, TOMATO & OLIVE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


