Is Tomato Paste, Italian Herbs Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomato Paste, Salt, Garlic Powder, Spices, Herbs, Citric Acid
Check Tomato Paste, Italian Herbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tomato Paste, Italian Herbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Tomato Paste, Italian Herbs is available at 3 retailers
ZehrsValuemartIndependent City Market
About this product
Sauce · Can
Flavor
SavoryUmamiGarlickySalty
Texture
DenseSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoup


