Is Tomato Paste, Italian Herbs Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomato Paste, Salt, Garlic Powder, Spices, Herbs, Citric Acid
Check Tomato Paste, Italian Herbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tomato Paste, Italian Herbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Heinz Easy Squeeze Tomato Ketchup 32oz BTL
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
Heinz Simply Heinz Tomato Ketchup Net Weight 31 oz (1 lb 15 oz) 878g
Heinz Tomato Ketchup
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Where to buy
Tomato Paste, Italian Herbs is available at 3 retailers
ZehrsValuemartIndependent City Market
About this product
Sauce · Can
Flavor
SavoryUmamiGarlickySalty
Texture
DenseSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoup


