Is TOMATO PASTE Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Concentrated, tangy-sweet flavor with savory umami notes; thick, smooth paste that blends easily into sauces, stews, soups, marinades and pizza bases. Shoppers note consistent texture and strong flavor boost, citing convenient shelf-life and economical use, though some reviewers report occasional metallic or overly intense taste in certain brands across retailers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATO PASTE, CITRIC ACID.

Check TOMATO PASTE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Can

Flavor
SavoryUmamiAcidic
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoup