Is TOMATO PUREE, TOMATO Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATO CONCENTRATE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), AND CITRIC ACID.
Check TOMATO PUREE, TOMATO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOMATO PUREE, TOMATO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryAcidicUmamiTangy
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal PrepStir Fry


