Is Tomato & Red Pepper Bone Broth Soup Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • flour

flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato (46%), Beef Bone Broth (33%) (Water, roasted beef bones**, beef meat**), Red Pepper (10%), Onion, flour, Carrot, Salt, Basil, Garlic, Olive Oil, Spices (white pepper, black pepper, smoked paprika), 100% Apple juice (from concentrate).

Check Tomato & Red Pepper Bone Broth Soup against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Cup, Bowl, Pouch, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryMeatyPepperyUmami
Texture
LiquidCreamy
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepLunchDinner