Is TOMATO SAUCE AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE CHEESE PIZZA, TOMATO SAUCE AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized milk
- low moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WHEAT FLOUR, LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, MICROBIAL RENNET, STARTER CULTURE), TOMATO PUREE, WATER, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER SEED OIL, SALT, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, CORN STARCH, YEAST, DRIED OREGANO.
Check TOMATO SAUCE AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE CHEESE PIZZA, TOMATO SAUCE AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOMATO SAUCE AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE CHEESE PIZZA, TOMATO SAUCE AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Violife Just Like Mozzarella Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


