Is TOMATO SAUCE AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE CHEESE PIZZA, TOMATO SAUCE AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized milk
- low moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese
- microbial rennet
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WHEAT FLOUR, LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, MICROBIAL RENNET, STARTER CULTURE), TOMATO PUREE, WATER, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER SEED OIL, SALT, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, CORN STARCH, YEAST, DRIED OREGANO.
Check TOMATO SAUCE AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE CHEESE PIZZA, TOMATO SAUCE AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOMATO SAUCE AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE CHEESE PIZZA, TOMATO SAUCE AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Violife Just Like Mozzarella Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


