Is TOMATO SAUCE AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE CHEESE PIZZA, TOMATO SAUCE AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WHEAT FLOUR, LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, MICROBIAL RENNET, STARTER CULTURE), TOMATO PUREE, WATER, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER SEED OIL, SALT, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, CORN STARCH, YEAST, DRIED OREGANO.
Check TOMATO SAUCE AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE CHEESE PIZZA, TOMATO SAUCE AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOMATO SAUCE AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE CHEESE PIZZA, TOMATO SAUCE AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Violife Just Like Mozzarella Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


