Is TOMATO SAUCE, TOMATO Pescatarian?

Description
Tomato sauce tomato, specifically Happy Belly Tomato Sauce, No Salt Added, is a flavorful sauce made from washed and hand-sorted tomatoes. These tomatoes are then strained and concentrated to create a rich and smooth texture. The sauce is enhanced with a seasoning blend of herbs and spices, which give it a delicious flavor. People appreciate the great taste of tomato sauce, making it a popular choice for various dishes.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavorings
natural flavorings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tomato sauce tomato, specifically Happy Belly Tomato Sauce, No Salt Added, is a flavorful sauce made from washed and hand-sorted tomatoes. These tomatoes are then strained and concentrated to create a rich and smooth texture. The sauce is enhanced with a seasoning blend of herbs and spices, which give it a delicious flavor. People appreciate the great taste of tomato sauce, making it a popular choice for various dishes.
Ingredients
TOMATOES AND LESS THAN 2% OF: SEA SALT, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, DEHYDRATED SWEET BELL PEPPER, CITRIC ACID.
Check TOMATO SAUCE, TOMATO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOMATO SAUCE, TOMATO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


