Is TOMATO SAUCE, TOMATO Dairy Free?

Description
Tomato sauce tomato, specifically Happy Belly Tomato Sauce, No Salt Added, is a flavorful sauce made from washed and hand-sorted tomatoes. These tomatoes are then strained and concentrated to create a rich and smooth texture. The sauce is enhanced with a seasoning blend of herbs and spices, which give it a delicious flavor. People appreciate the great taste of tomato sauce, making it a popular choice for various dishes.

Description
Tomato sauce tomato, specifically Happy Belly Tomato Sauce, No Salt Added, is a flavorful sauce made from washed and hand-sorted tomatoes. These tomatoes are then strained and concentrated to create a rich and smooth texture. The sauce is enhanced with a seasoning blend of herbs and spices, which give it a delicious flavor. People appreciate the great taste of tomato sauce, making it a popular choice for various dishes.
Ingredients
TOMATOES AND LESS THAN 2% OF: SEA SALT, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, DEHYDRATED SWEET BELL PEPPER, CITRIC ACID.
Check TOMATO SAUCE, TOMATO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOMATO SAUCE, TOMATO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


