Is TOMATO SAUCE, TOMATO Pescatarian?

Description
Bright, savory flavor with moderate acidity and a smooth, slightly pulpy texture; reviewers commonly cite consistent taste, convenient shelf stability, and versatility for pasta, pizza, soups, and casseroles, while some note occasional thinning or visible chunks depending on batch, making it a staple for everyday cooking and simple sauces overall.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavorings
natural flavorings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright, savory flavor with moderate acidity and a smooth, slightly pulpy texture; reviewers commonly cite consistent taste, convenient shelf stability, and versatility for pasta, pizza, soups, and casseroles, while some note occasional thinning or visible chunks depending on batch, making it a staple for everyday cooking and simple sauces overall.
Ingredients
TOMATOES AND LESS THAN 2% OF: SEA SALT, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, DEHYDRATED SWEET BELL PEPPER, CITRIC ACID.
Check TOMATO SAUCE, TOMATO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOMATO SAUCE, TOMATO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


