Is Tomato Soup & Grilled Cheese Curls - Each Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- butter
- cheese culture
- pasteurized milk
- cheddar cheese
- whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
corn meal, vegetable oil (one or more of the following: corn, cottonseed, palm), maltodextrin, whey, salt, sunflower oil, cheddar cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), tomato powder, monosodium glutamate, sugar, sodium phosphate, butter (cream, salt), citric acid, natural flavor, yeast extract, lactic acid, natural and artificial flavor, yellow 5, yellow 6
Check Tomato Soup & Grilled Cheese Curls - Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tomato Soup & Grilled Cheese Curls - Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Tomato Soup
Progresso Vegetable Classics Tomato Basil Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 19 oz.
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Creamy Tomato -- 32 fl oz
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Healthy Request Tomato Soup
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz
Where to buy
Tomato Soup & Grilled Cheese Curls - Each is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


