Is Tomato Soup Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Maize Starch, Tomato Paste Solids (15%), Refined Wheat Flour (Maida), lodised salt, Hydrogenated Palm Oil, *Dehydrated Vegetables (Onion Powder (2.8%), Leeks (1.1%)), Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein, Spices & Condiments (Black pepper (0.4%)), Anti caking agent - 551, Thickener - 415, Red Beet Juice Powder (Anti caking agent - 551), Flavours - Natural (Garlic) and Nature Identical Flavouring Substances, Flavour Enhancer - 627 & 631, Oleoresin Chilli, Acidity Regulator - 330. Contains Wheat. May Contain Traces of Milk, Mustard, Soya, Celery & Nuts.
Check Tomato Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tomato Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid


