Is Tomato & Sweet Basil Soup Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream powder
- cream
- butter
- nonfat milk
- whey protein concentrate
cream powder
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
tomatoes in juice, sugar, nonfat milk, contains less than 2% of: water, cream, butter, wheat flour, salt, basil, sea salt, black pepper, garlic powder, natural flavors, whey protein concentrate, cream powder, yeast extract, citric acid, beta carotene for color
Check Tomato & Sweet Basil Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tomato & Sweet Basil Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Heinz Easy Squeeze Tomato Ketchup 32oz BTL
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Soup · Liquid


