Is Tomato Thyme Meat Sticks Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- australian beef
- wild kangaroo
- collagen casing
australian beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Wild Kangaroo, Australian Beef, Gluten-free White Vinegar, Sea Salt, Tomato, Thyme, Black Pepper, Onion, Coriander, Cloves, Collagen Casing
Check Tomato Thyme Meat Sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tomato Thyme Meat Sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tomato Thyme Meat Sticks is available at 1 retailer
Aussie Health
About this product
Meat · Stick
Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousPeppery
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch


