Is TOMATOES, GARLIC, WHITE WINE & CHILI POWDER POMODORO RICED CAULIFLOWER, TOMATOES, GARLIC, WHITE WINE & CHILI POWDER Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Cauliflower, Tomato Pulp, Garlic, White Wine, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Onions, Sugar, Salt, Chili Powder (Spices, Paprika, Salt, Garlic, Silicon Dioxide), Black Pepp
Check TOMATOES, GARLIC, WHITE WINE & CHILI POWDER POMODORO RICED CAULIFLOWER, TOMATOES, GARLIC, WHITE WINE & CHILI POWDER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOMATOES, GARLIC, WHITE WINE & CHILI POWDER POMODORO RICED CAULIFLOWER, TOMATOES, GARLIC, WHITE WINE & CHILI POWDER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
SPICY BLACK BEAN & CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH BLACK BEANS AND VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF RICED CAULIFLOWER WITH A SPICY CHILI SAUCE TOPPED WITH COTIJA CHEESE MEAL, SPICY BLACK BEAN & CHICKEN
Slow-cooked beans simmered in white chili sauce seasoned with garlic, cumin and onion
Simmered pinto beans in mild chili sauce with a traditional blend of chili powder, cumin, garlic, onion and oregano
CAULI FLOWER CRUST CHICKEN MOZZARELLA PIADA CAULIFLOWER CRUST TOPPED WITH ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, MOZZARELLA, TOMATOES, SHAVED RED ONIONS, BASIL & CHIPOTLE AIOLI, CAULI FLOWER CRUST
Season's Choice Riced Cauliflower Garlic and Herb
Where to buy
TOMATOES, GARLIC, WHITE WINE & CHILI POWDER POMODORO RICED CAULIFLOWER, TOMATOES, GARLIC, WHITE WINE & CHILI POWDER is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


