Is TOMAX, JENROFEN POWDER FOR STEAMED MEAT - FIVE SPICE Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • nutrition information typical values 100g energy 1409 kj 337 kcal protein 9 g carbohydrate 73 g of which sugars 0 g fat 1 g of which saturates 0 g dietary fibre 2 g sodium 2

nutrition information typical values 100g energy 1409 kj 337 kcal protein 9 g carbohydrate 73 g of which sugars 0 g fat 1 g of which saturates 0 g dietary fibre 2 g sodium 2

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice, M,s,g, Salt, Five Spice, Onion, Direction:mix With All And Steam For 20Mins, Nutrition Information Typical Values 100G Energy 1409 Kj 337 Kcal Protein 9 G Carbohydrate 73 G Of Which Sugars 0 G Fat 1 G Of Which Saturates 0 G Dietary Fibre 2 G Sodium 2,3 G

Check TOMAX, JENROFEN POWDER FOR STEAMED MEAT - FIVE SPICE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

TOMAX, JENROFEN POWDER FOR STEAMED MEAT - FIVE SPICE is available at 1 retailer

Starrymart

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep