Is TOMAX, JENROFEN POWDER FOR STEAMED MEAT - FIVE SPICE Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Rice, M,s,g, Salt, Five Spice, Onion, Direction:mix With All And Steam For 20Mins, Nutrition Information Typical Values 100G Energy 1409 Kj 337 Kcal Protein 9 G Carbohydrate 73 G Of Which Sugars 0 G Fat 1 G Of Which Saturates 0 G Dietary Fibre 2 G Sodium 2,3 G
Check TOMAX, JENROFEN POWDER FOR STEAMED MEAT - FIVE SPICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOMAX, JENROFEN POWDER FOR STEAMED MEAT - FIVE SPICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Spice Island Premium Taco Seasoning with Chipotle, Cocoa Powder and Corn Meal
Benefiber Fiber Supplement Powder Stick Packs for Digestive Health, 28 sticks, 3.92 ounces
Spice Islands Gourmet Blends Chili Powder
Perdue PERDUE FUN SHAPES Dinosaur Shaped Chicken Nuggets are refrigerated fully cooked and ready for dipping in a matter of minutes. Made with white meat chi
McCormick Gourmet Chinese Five Spice Blend
Where to buy
TOMAX, JENROFEN POWDER FOR STEAMED MEAT - FIVE SPICE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


