Is Tombstone French Fry Style Crust Pizza Garlic Parm Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • part-skim milk
  • buttermilk powder
  • garlic cream sauce seasoning
  • cultured part-skim milk
  • cheese culture
  • parmesan cheese
  • low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Low-moisture Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (cultured Part-skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Potato Flakes, Rice Starch, Natural Flavor, Modified Cornstarch, Tapioca Starch, Garlic Cream Sauce Seasoning (buttermilk Powder, Maltodextrin, Garlic Powder, Salt, Sugar, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Spice), 2% Or Less Of Vegetable Oil (soybean Oil And/or Corn Oil), Yeast, Sugar, Parmesan Cheese (part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Seasoning (dried Garlic, Spices, Dried Onion, Salt, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavor, Paprika Extract), Baking Powder (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Salt. Contains Milk.

Check Tombstone French Fry Style Crust Pizza Garlic Parm against your own diets in the app.