Is Tombstone French Fry Style Crust Pizza Garlic Parm Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Low-moisture Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (cultured Part-skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Potato Flakes, Rice Starch, Natural Flavor, Modified Cornstarch, Tapioca Starch, Garlic Cream Sauce Seasoning (buttermilk Powder, Maltodextrin, Garlic Powder, Salt, Sugar, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Spice), 2% Or Less Of Vegetable Oil (soybean Oil And/or Corn Oil), Yeast, Sugar, Parmesan Cheese (part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Seasoning (dried Garlic, Spices, Dried Onion, Salt, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavor, Paprika Extract), Baking Powder (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Salt. Contains Milk.

Check Tombstone French Fry Style Crust Pizza Garlic Parm against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.